Grotto Pizzaprivacy policy

Grotto Pizza Privacy Policy

Grotto Pizza respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes or for any other reason. Please read the Privacy Policy carefully to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

If you visit our website

In general, you can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself. Our web services collect the domain names, not the email addresses of visitors.

If you choose to identify yourself

If you voluntarily provide us with personally identifiable information, such as name, street address, email address, phone number, and birth date, we will collect the information along with any other information you voluntarily provide.

It is our policy not to distribute, sell, rent, or in any way make available, your name, street address, email address, or any other personally identifiable information to any third party. When you participate in site features such as newsletters, fan club, sweepstakes, Swirl Rewards Club, surveys, etc., we may use the personally identifiable information you provide through those features in the following ways, unless stated otherwise:

We may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services, and we may communicate with you via email or text message.

Deletion of Personal Information

If at any time you do not wish to have your personal information collected, you may cancel your membership through our website. You may access, update, or cancel your membership on our website at any time. Upon cancellation, all of your personal information will be deleted from our system.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Grotto Pizza has no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (name, address, phone number, birth date, or email address) from individuals under 13 years of age. If a child has provided us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us at the email address or phone number listed at the bottom of this statement if they would like the information deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from our existing files.

Policy Changes

Grotto Pizza may, at any time, amend the provisions in this Privacy Policy. Changes to this policy will be reflected by the “Effective Date” as displayed in the lower-left corner of this policy.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or use of your information, please contact us at:
legendarytaste@grottopizza.com
Or by mail at:

Grotto Pizza, Inc.
20376 Coastal Highway
Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

Main Office Phone: (302) 227-3567

Effective Date – 8/14/12